Avellino
Conferme: Andrea Zerini, Stefano Sacripanti (coach),Maarten Leunen , Andrea Zerini, Salvatore Parlato, Kyrylo Fesenko
Arrivi: Bruno Fitipaldo (Playmaker, Galatasaray), Ariel Filloy (Play-Guardia, Umana Reyer Venezia), Jason Rich (Ala-Guardia, Paris Levallois), Thomas Scrubb (Giessen ’46rs), Dezmine Wells (ala, Oklahoma City Blue), Lorenzo D’Ercole (pplaymaker, Dinamo Sassari), Hamady N’Diaye (centro, Bnei Herzliya), Shane Lawal (centro, free agent)
Brescia
Conferme: Andrea Diana (coach), Luca Vitali (biennale), Marcus Landry, Lee Moore, Michele Vitali
Arrivi: Brian Sacchetti (Ala forte, Dinamo Sassari), Abdel Fall (Ala Forte, FIAT Auxilium Torino), Dario Hunt (centro, Nancy), Andrea Traini (playmaker, Udine)
Brindisi
Conferme:
Arrivi: Sandro Dell’Agnello (Coach), Obinna Oleka (Ala-centro, Arizona State), Milenko Tepic (ala grande, free agent),Cat Barber (playmaker, Greensboro Swarm), Scott Suggs (guardia/ala, Manresa), Georgi Sirakov (playmaker, Fiorentina, Serie B), Cady Lalanne (centro, Zhejiang), Brian Randle (ala, Hapoel Gerusalemme)
Cantù
Conferme: Salvatore Parrilo, David Cournooh
Arrivi: Jamie Smith (Playmaker, BC Khimik Yuhzny), Randy Culpepper (Guardia, Best Balikesir, TUR), Andrea Raucci (ala, Fortitudo Bologna), Andrea Crosariol (centro, Pistoia), Jeremy Chappell (guardia, Banvit), Charles Thomas (ala/centro, Maccabi Rishon), Giacomo Maspero (ala, Recanati), Christian Burns (ala/centro, Brescia)
Capo d’Orlando
Conferme: Gennaro Di Carlo (coach), Andrea Donda, Giorgio Galipò, Mario Delas
Arrivi: Kuba Wojcheciowski (centro, Cremona), Arnoldas Kolbuka (ala, prestito dal Brose Bamberg), Engin Atsur (playmaker, Alba Berlino), Justin Edwards (guardia, Alba Fehérvár), Damien Inglis (ala, Westchester Knicks, G-League), Arturs Strautins (guardia/ala, Reggio Emilia), Matteo Laganà (guardia, Urania Milano, Serie B), Mirza Alibegovic (guardia, Torino)
Conferme:
Arrivi: Meo Sacchetti (Coach, Brindisi), Drake Diener (play/guardia, Capo d’Orlando), Michele Ruzzier (play, Fortitudo B.), Marco Portannese (guardia/ala, Verona), Giampaolo Ricci (ala, Tortona), Trevis Diener (play, inattivo), Kelvin Martin (ala, Ludwigsburg), Elijah Johnson (guardia, Istanbulspor Beylikduzu), Giulio Gazzotti (ala/centro, Vuelle Pesaro),Landon Milbourne (ala, Hapoel Eilat), Henry Sims (centro, Salt Lake City Stars, G-League)
Milano
Conferme: Andrea Cinciarini, Awudu Abass, Fontecchio, Kaleb Tarczewski, Mantas Kalnietis, Davide Pascolo, Zoran Dragic
Arrivi: Simone Pianigiani (Coach, Hapoel Gerusalemme), Dairis Bertans (Ala, Darussafaka), Andrew Goudelock (combo-guard, Maccabi Tel Aviv) Amath M’Baye (Ala Grande, Brindisi), Vlade Micov (Ala, Galatasaray), Patrick Young (Centro, Olympiacos), Jordan Theodore (Play, Banvit Bandirma), Cory Jefferson (ala forte, Baylor University), Marco Cusin (centro, Scandone Avellino)
Pesaro
Conferme: Spiro Leka
(coach)
Arrivi: Andrea Ancelotti (Centro, Dé Longhi Treviso), Pablo Bertone (Guardia, Cordoba ARG), Dallas Moore (Play, North Florida), Eric Mika (Brigham Young, NCAA), Emmanuel Omogbo (ala forte, Colorado State), Diego Monaldi (playmaker, Sassari), Zak Irvin (ala, Michigan)
Pistoia
Conferme: Vincenzo Esposito (coach), Alessandro Magro, Ronald Moore
Arrivi: Tommaso Laquintana (Playmaker, Orlandina), Oleg Czyz (Ala Forte, Caserta), Marcus Kennedy (ala/centro,Yseilgiresun), Fabio Mian (guardia, Cremona), Raphael Gaspardo (ala, Cremona), Cesare Barbon (guardia, Rucker Sanve San Vendemiano, Serie B), Tyrus McGee (guardia, Reyer Venezia)
Reggio Emilia
Conferme: Jalen Dior Reynolds, Julian Wright
Arrivi: Niccolò De Vico (Angelico Biella, ala forte), Leonardo Candi (Guardia-Ala, Fortitudo Bologna), Federico Mussini (play-guardia, St. Joh’s College),Garrett Nevels (guardia, Força Lleida), Siim Sander-Vane (ala, Niznhy Novgorod), Manuchar Markoishvili (ala, free agent)
Sassari
Conferme: Federico Pasquini (coach)
Arrivi: Scott Bamforth (Guardia, RetAbet Bilbao), Achille Polonara (Ala, Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia), William Hatcher (Play, BC Partizan Belgrado), Levi Randolph (Guardia, Sidigas Avellino), Shawn Jones (Centro, Sidigas Avellino), Darko Planinic (Centro, Gran Canaria), Dyshawne Pierre (Ala, Lowen Breunschweig), Jonathan Tavernari (Ala, MSB 1871), Marco Spissu (play, Virtus Bologna),Lorenzo Bucarelli (ala, Siena), Andrea Picarelli (ala, Jesi)
Torino
Conferme: Davide Parente,Deron Washington
Arrivi: Antonio Iannuzzi (Betaland Capo D’Orlando, centro), Luca Banchi (coach), Diante Garrett (play-guardia, Toyota Alvark-JPN), Trevor Mbakwe (centro, Zenit San Pietroburgo), Andre Jones (guardia, BC Prievidza), Lamar Patterson (guardia, Reno Bighorns, G-League), Quinton Stephens (ala, Georgia Tech)
Trento
Conferme: Maurizio Buscaglia (coach), Dominique Sutton, Beto Gomes, Shavon Shields
Arrivi: Ojars Silins (Ala, Telekom Baskets Bonn), Charles Behnan (ala/centro Saint Lake City Stars D-League), Jorge Gutierrez (playmaker, Trabzonspor), Yannick Franke (guardia, Zadar)
Varese
Conferme: Attilio Caja (coach), Giancarlo Ferrero
Arrivi: Antabia Waller (Guardia, KK Mornar Bar, MON), Matteo Tambone (Guardia-play,Ravenna) Nicola Natali (Ala, AS Junior Casale), Cameron Wells (Play, Giessen ’46), Tyler Cain (Centro, Chalon-Reims),Damian Hollis (ala, Benfica),Stan Okoye (guardia, Udine)
Venezia
Conferme: Walter De Raffaele (coach), MarQuez Haynes, Michael Bramos, Hrvoje Peric
Arrivi: Paul Biligha (Centro, Vanoli Cremona), Andrea De Nicolao (Play, Reggio Emilia), Mitchell Watt (Ala, Juvecaserta), Gediminas Orelik (Ala, Banvit), Riccardo Bolpin (play/guardia, Recanati), Bruno Cerella (guardia/ala, Milano, in prestito), Tomas Kyzlink (guardia, Bourg),Dominique Johnson (guardia, Lhasa), Michael Jenkins (playmaker, Aris Salonicco)
Conferme: Alessandro Ramagli (coach), Stefano Gentile, Guido Rosselli, Klaudio Ndoja, Michael Umeh, Kenny Lawson
Arrivi: Pietro Aradori (guardia, Pallacanestro Reggiana), Alessandro Gentile (ala/ free agent), Oliver Lafayette (playmaker, Malaga), Marcus Slaughter (centro, Darussafaka)